INTERNATIONELLA ENGELSKA SKOLAN
Internationella Engelska Skolan Upplands Väsby is an F-9 school with a safe and calm environment, Where teachers can teach and students learn.
Join Our School Digital TourABOUT OUR SCHOOL
All of our staff pull together to create the best learning environment through the school.
leading the school
Anna Kuylenstierna
Principal
Mike Westhead
Assistant Principal
Emma Marshall
Assistant Principal
Elin Ekblom
Academic Manager
Samir Hussein
Economist
Caroline Aybar
School Administrator
Enas Al-Abdullah
School Administrator
Miran Dadiar
IT/Librarian
Daniel Kampf
Caretaker
Elizabet Karademir
School Nurse
Therese Larvald
Special Educator
Samantha Hemström
Counselor
Cecilia Hamrén
Special Educator/Head of Department
Mo Yaro
SYV/Head of Year 7-9
Teachers
Lano Sadik
Teacher, Physical Education, Head of Year F-3
Mathilda Smith
Teacher
Mariska Van Der Watt
Teacher, Head of Department
Magdalena Olofsson
Teacher
Marie Bringetoft
Teacher
Nora Gabarli Rayegani
Teacher
Linda Greppi
Teacher
Ann-Christin Kvarnéus Krekula
Teacher
Angelica Brolin
Fritidsledare
Emma Cedergren
Fritidsledare, Fritids Coordinator
Nathalie Hagman
Fritidsledare
Natalie Potetsianaki
Fritidsledare
Galin Koteneva
Fritidsledare
Christopher Remes
Fritidsledare
Darius Högström
Fritidsledare
Fatima Hafeez
Fritidsledare
Kamiar Raad
Fritidsledare
Per Persson
Fritidsledare
Ramona Eriksson
Fritidsledare
Ellen Arellano
Fritidsledare
Teachers
Jvan Murad
Teacher,Social Science, Swidish, SVA
Nadia Kalantar
Teacher Mathematics, Head of Department
Hoare Rosie
Teacher English
Gisela Lightfoot
Teacher Mathematics, Head of Year 4-6
Henry Lightfoot
Teacher Craft
Johanna Lindberg
Teacher Swedish, SVA
Klara Pettersson
Teacher Swedish, SVA
Jimmie Samuelsson
Teacher, Natural, Science, Teknique, Head of Department
Eliza Benedetti
Teacher French
Iris Cruz
Teacher Spanish, Head of Department
Madeleine Lindoff
Teacher Social Science, Head of Department
Clément Hinault
Teacher Physical Education
Elena Diaz Martinez
Teacher Art
Joanna Bermingham
Teacher, Natural Sciences, Teknique
Lano Sadik
Teacher, Physical Education, Head of Year F-3
Petar Jelic
Techer Music, Head of Departmet
Levent Özkan
Teacher Social Science
Anna Sarjanen
Teacher Craft
Jonas Olofsson
Special Educator Mathematics
Åsa Jonsson
Teacher Home Economics
Ida Karström
Teacher Swedish, SVA